League delegates @ LCM Intra-League Debates @ Stanford 2019
 

LCM Alumni Association

Current LCM delegates may connect directly with alumni.  Please send an email to Catarina via the internal League Emissary or the League Monitor to be in contact.  

League Alumni 2019-20
Amara Ibeanusi, 6Y delegate, Cornell
Charlotte Acra, 4Y delegate, Princeton University, Public & International Relations
Eliza Migdal, 6Y delegate, University of Chicago, Computer Science & Global Studies
Erin Dollard 4Y delegate, Duke, biology and chemistry, with a gap year first
Imaan Hilaly, 6Y delegate, New York University (NYU), Computer Science & International Relations
Jonathan Ross, 5Y delegate, Princeton University
Kavya Shah, 3Y delegate, UCLA, Regent Scholar, Human Biology & Society
Kellen Sincoff, 4Y delegate, Reed College, History & German
Michal Goldstein, 6Y delegate, Harvard, Sociology, Government & Psychology
Nate Viotti, 4Y delegate, Gap Year with State Department,  Stanford, International Relations & History
Rakesh Peddibhotla, 2Y delegate, Pitzer College, Political Science
Sophie Callcott, 6Y delegate, Stanford, International Relations & History
Yatin Bhat, 7Y delegate, University of Michigan, International Relations & Economics

League Alumni 2018-19
Alexander Derhacobian, 5Y delegate, Stanford
Amisha Wadhwa, 7Y delegate, UC Berkeley
Annabel Baxter, 4Y delegate, Harvard
Arjun Prabhaker, 5Y delegate, Duke
Arun Johnson, 6Y delegate, UC Berkeley
Ethan Knight, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Grant Pulley, 7Y delegate, gap year, University of Southern California
Itai Almogy, 4Y delegate, Yale
Jake Martin, 4Y delegate, Washington University in St. Louis
Kaitlin Goldin, 7Y delegate, NYU
Luca Fonstad, 5Y delegate, Brown
Mateo Bolado, 4Y delegate, Skidmore
Max Dostart-Meers, 5Y delegate, Harvard
Nicolas Pantelick, 5Y delegate, 
Natasha Salmi, 7Y delegate, Columbia (with a gap year first)
Owen Dillon, 6Y delegate, Colgate
Sanam Yusuf, 4Y delegate, Occidental
Stephanie Jackson, 7Y delegate, Stanford 
Tuvya Bergson-Michelson, 5Y delegate, Brown
Yasmina Malouf, 7Y delegate, University of MIchigan

League Alumni 2017-18
Alecia Harger, 5Y delegate, Gap Year, Berkeley
Alexa Pilgrim, 5Y delegate, Whitman College
Alia Jessup, 3Y delegate, George Washington University
Ashley Ravid, 7Y delegate, Northwestern (Medill School of Journalism)
Avital Rutenburg, 3Y delegate, UC Santa Barbara
Duncan Walsh, 7Y delegate, Wake Forest
Henry Ashley, 7Y delegate, William and Lee
Linden Schrage, 4Y delegate, Harvard (with a gap year first)
Jocelyn Shilakes, 7Y delegate, Colgate
Joshua Tan, 6Y delegate, Colgate
Julia Qiao, 5Y delegate, College of William and Mary 
Liam Maniscalco, 7Y delegate, Swarthmore
Maia Petersen, 4Y delegate, Tufts
Michelle Sahai, 6Y delegate, Claremont McKenna College
Ricardo Gomez, 7Y delegate, Brown
Sam Ross, 5Y delegate, Boston University
Valerie Rutenburg, 3Y delegate, Santa Clara University, Leavey School of Business
William Laughlin, 5Y delegate, NYU

League Alumni 2016-17
Anisha Patwardhan, 6Y delegate, American
Brendan Wu, 5Y delegate, Berkeley
Colin Heath, 6Y delegate, USC
Garrett Walker, 5Y delegate, Harvard 
Kathleen Mhatre, 4Y delegate, Stanford 
Kylie Holland, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Ishwari Gupta, 6Y delegate, Wellesley College
Jolie Kemp, 2Y delegate, Dartmouth
Julia Botkin, 5Y delegate, Swarthmore 
Nicholas Marwell, 6Y delegate, Yale 
Nikhil Pimpalkhare, 5Y delegate, UC Berkeley
Marguerite Gray, 4Y delegate, Stanford 
Ryan Chandra, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Ryan Kearns, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Saira Yusuf, 6Y delegate, Occidental
Sachit Schroff, 2Y delegate, Berkeley
Thomas Lim, 5Y delegate, UCLA
Vikram Venkatram, 4Y delegate, Georgetown, School of Foreign Service

League Alumni 2015-16 
Alex Sahai, 4Y delegate, Pomona
Arisa Herman, 7Y delegate, Georgetown, School of Foreign Service
Asha Franchi, 4Y delegate, Brown
Byron Hurlbut, 3Y delegate, Harvard (with a gap year first)
Daniel Rutenburg, 5Y delegate, College of William and Mary
Giuliana Lee, 7Y delegate, John Hopkins
Gregory Etzbach, 7Y delegate, NYU
Matthew Goldberg, 4Y delegate, Northeastern
Maya Levin, 4Y delegate, Yale
Malhar Singh, 7Y delegate, University of Pennsylvania
Maxwell Urbani, 3Y delegate, Harvard
Nathan Safran, 6Y delegate, John Hopkins
Niels Schrage, 4Y delegate, Harvard
Ramya Nagarajan, 2Y, MIT
Sachit Shroff, 3Y delegate, UC Berkeley
Sam Wolf, 3Y delegate, Vanderbilt
Samir Vaidya, 7Y delegate, NYU
Sarah Schmaier, 7Y delegate, NYU
Sophie Talcove-Berko, 5Y delegate, Wesleyan, (with a gap year first)
Shreya Gandhi-Gupta, 4Y delegate, Columbia
Timothy Isaacs, 5Y delegate, Stanford
Tony Sinclair, 4Y delegate, UC Berkeley
Yannai Kashtan, 2Y delegate, Pomona

League Alumni  2014-15
Brad Ross, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Sima Biondi, 4Y delegate, Stanford
Spencer Dembner, 4Y, University of Chicago
Danny Pantuso, 4Y delegate, Stanford
George Hulsey, 4Y delegate, Stanford
Blake Bengier, 7Y delegate, Boston College
Rahul Iyer, 4Y delegate, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Hugo Pegley, 6Y delegate, UC Santa Barbara
Wendy Tang, 2Y delegate, Williams
Masao Dahlgren, 6Y delegate, BC transfer to American University
Avery Moore, 2Y delegate, Agnes Scott College
Brennan Chess, 6Y delegate, Pomona
Jacob Battat, 4Y delegate, Duke

League Alumni 2013-2014
Bobbie Burgess, 5Y delegate, Northwestern
William Chargin, 4Y delegate, Cal Poly
Sam Eckert, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Erika Farmer, 5Y delegate, Carlton
Shaan Franchi, 2Y delegate, Cornell
Nicolas Kugel, 4Y delegate, NYU
Clark Lunday, 7Y delegate, George Washington
Elliot Owen, 5Y delegate, MIT
Madeline Somers, 4Y delegate, University of Michigan

League Alumni 2012-2013
Akshara Sekar, 4Y delegate, USC
Charlotte Leszinske, 2Y delegate, NYU
Justine Ferry, 4Y delegate, Harvard
Katia Tamer, 4Y delegate, University of Pennsylvania
Maxwell Coleman, 3Y delegate, Hamilton
Minkee Sohn, 2Y delegate, Stanford
Nishad Singh, 6Y, UC Berkeley

League Alumni 2011-2012
Abby Schantz, 3Y delegate, Claremont McKenna
Andrew Lyu, 4Y delegate, Georgetown
Aviva Werner, 4Y delegate, Reed
Baylor Odabashian, 6Y delegate, UC Berkeley
Carol Li, 4Y delegate, Skidmore
Christine Little, 4Y delegate, Wesleyan
Duncan Hosie, 2Y delegate, Princeton
Grace Fish, 2Y delegate, Princeton
Hanna Evensen, 2Y delegate, Harvard
Hope Schroeder, 3Y delegate, Stanford
James Lui, 3Y delegate, UC San Diego
Nicolas Lin, 4Y delegate, St. Andrews
Richard Livingston, 5Y delegate, Stanford
Sara Evensen, 2Y delegate, MIT
Vanessa Kros, 2Y delegate, St. Andrews