Academic Debates, Seoul, Republic of Korea
 

LCM Alumni Association

Current LCM delegates may connect directly with alums.  Please send an email to Catarina via the internal League Emissary or the Digital Caucus to be in contact.  

League Alumni 2016-17 (Most still TBD)!
Anisha Patwardhan, 6Y
Colin Heath, 6Y
Garrett Walker, 5Y delegate, Harvard University
Kathleen Mhatre, 4Y delegate, Stanford University
Kylie Holland, 6Y
Ishwari Gupta, 6Y
Jolie Kemp, 2Y
Julia Botkin, 4Y
Nicholas Marwell, 6Y delegate, Yale 
Nikhil Pimpalkhare, 5Y
Marguerite Gray, 4Y
Ryan Chandra, 6Y
Ryan Kearns, 6Y
Saira Yusuf, 6Y
Thomas Lim, 5Y
Vikram Venkatram, 4Y

League Alumni 2015-16 
Arisa Herman, 7Y delegate, Georgetown, School of Foreign Service
Asha Franchi, 4Y delegate, Brown University
Byron Hurlbut, 3Y delegate, Harvard University
Daniel Rutenburg, 5Y delegate, College of William and Mary
Giuliana Lee, 7Y delegate, John Hopkins
Gregory Etzbach, 7Y delegate, NYU
Matthew Goldberg, 4Y delegate, Northeastern
Maya Levin, 4Y delegate, Yale
Malhar Singh, 7Y delegate, University of Pennsylvania
Nathan Safran, 6Y, John Hopkins
Ramya Nagarajan, 2Y, MIT
Sachit Shroff, 3Y delegate, UC Berkeley
Sam Wolf, 3Y delegate, Vanderbilt
Samir Vaidya, 7Y delegate, NYU
Sarah Schmaier, 7Y delegate, NYU
Sophie Talcove-Berko, 5Y, Wesleyan, with a gap year first
Shreya Gandhi-Gupta, 4Y delegate, Columbia
Timothy Isaacs, 5Y delegate, Stanford
Tony Sinclair, 4Y delegate, UC Berkeley
Yannai Kashtan, 2Y delegate, Pomona

League Alumni  2014-15

Brad Ross, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Sima Biondi, 4Y delegate, Stanford
Danny Pantuso, 4Y delegate, Stanford
George Hulsey, 4Y delegate, Stanford
Blake Bengier, 7Y delegate, Boston College
Rahul Iyer, 4Y delegate, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Hope Schroeder, 3Y, Stanford
Hugo Pegley, 6Y, UC Santa Barbara
Wendy Tang, 2Y delegate, Williams
Masao Dahlgren, 6Y delegate, British Columbia
Avery Moore, 2Y delegate, 
Brennan Chess, 6Y delegate, Pomona
Jacob Battat, 4Y delegate, Duke

League Alumni 2013-2014

Bobbie Burgess, 5Y delegate, Northwestern
William Chargin, 4Y delegate, Cal Poly
Sam Eckert, 6Y delegate, Stanford
Erika Farmer, 5Y delegate, Carlton
Shaan Franchi, 2Y delegate, Cornell
Nicolas Kugel, 4Y delegate, NYU
Clark Lunday, 7Y delegate, George Washington
Elliot Owen, 5Y delegate, MIT
Madeline Somers, 4Y delegate, University of Michigan

League Alumni 2012-2013

Maxwell Coleman, 3Y delegate, Hamilton
Justine Ferry, 4 Y delegate, Harvard
Charlotte Leszinske, 2Y delegate, NYU
Akshara Sekar, 4Y delegate, USC
Nishad Singh, 6Y, UC Berkeley
Minkee Sohn, 2Y delegate, Stanford
Katia Tamer, 4Y delegate, UPenn

League Alumni 2011-2012

Grace Fish, Princeton
Duncan Hosie, Princeton
Carol Li, Skidmore
Richard Livingston, Stanford
James Lui, UC San Diego
Andrew Lyu, Georgetown
Baylor Odabashian, UC Berkeley
Aviva Werner, Reed
Abby Schantz, Claremont McKenna
Christine Little, Wesleyan
Hope Schroeder, Stanford
Hanna Evensen, Harvard
Sara Evensen, MIT
Vanessa Kros, St. Andrews